Is Great Value Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color (in Colby Cheese). Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


