Is Great Value Cookies and Cream Frozen Dairy Dessert Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Isomaltooligosaccharides (Dietary Fibre), Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Cookie Pieces (Sugar, Enriched Flour, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Corn Flour, Salt, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Frozen Yolk Mix (Liquid Yolk, Sugar), Inulin (Chicory Root), Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan,contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check Great Value Cookies and Cream Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cookies and Cream Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Great Value Cookies and Cream Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


