Is great value country style baked beans Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
prepared navy beans, g) water, brown sugar, contains less than 2% of: salt, bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), modified food starch, mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, ue* paprika, spice, garlic powder), onion % powder, caramel color, garlic powder, natural pork flavor, natural flavor. 0% 0%
Check great value country style baked beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open great value country style baked beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetSmokySalty
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSandwichCooking


