Is Great Value Cranberry Apple Juice Cocktail, 96 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE) SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check Great Value Cranberry Apple Juice Cocktail, 96 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cranberry Apple Juice Cocktail, 96 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Cranberry Apple Juice Cocktail, 96 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


