Is Great Value Cranberry Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Pectin.
Check Great Value Cranberry Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cranberry Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


