Is Great Value Craveable Combos Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- sharp yellow cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {color}], Anti-caking Blend [potato Starch, Powder Cellulose]), Dried Cherry Flavored Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Sea Salted Cashews (cashews, Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt). Contains Milk and Cashews.
Check Great Value Craveable Combos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Craveable Combos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Pouch


