Is Great Value Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Condensed mushroom soup delivers a smooth, creamy texture and mild, savory mushroom flavor; reviewers note it reconstitutes to a thick, velvety consistency. Commonly used as a casserole base, sauce starter, or binder for bakes and gravies. Customers mention convenience, predictable performance, and good value for everyday cooking and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHITE MUSHROOMS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM), CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AS COLOR, NATURAL MUSHROOM FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Great Value Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepTopping