Is Great Value Creamy Peanut Butter, 64 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 64 oz jar delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a familiar peanut flavor; reviewers commonly report consistent spreadability and a dense, rich mouthfeel. Typical uses include spreading on bread, making sandwiches, baking cookies, stirring into smoothies, and pairing with fruit, with many customers noting the large size and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed, Soybean, Rapeseed), Dextrose, Salt, Molasses, Monoglycerides

Check Great Value Creamy Peanut Butter, 64 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Creamy Peanut Butter, 64 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingBreakfast