Is GREAT VALUE, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?

Description
Great Value Creamy Peanut Butter is known for its smooth texture. This peanut butter offers a delicious and creamy experience for consumers. People appreciate the smoothness of this product, making it a popular choice for peanut butter lovers. With its creamy consistency, Great Value Creamy Peanut Butter is a go-to option for those who enjoy a smoother texture in their spreads.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value Creamy Peanut Butter is known for its smooth texture. This peanut butter offers a delicious and creamy experience for consumers. People appreciate the smoothness of this product, making it a popular choice for peanut butter lovers. With its creamy consistency, Great Value Creamy Peanut Butter is a go-to option for those who enjoy a smoother texture in their spreads.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), DEXTROSE, SALT, MOLASSES, MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check GREAT VALUE, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT VALUE, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


