Is Great Value Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mild peanut butter offering a creamy, spreadable texture commonly used on toast, in sandwiches, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers frequently cite consistent spreadability and good value for everyday use, noting reliable performance for recipes while expressing mixed opinions on flavor intensity compared with premium brands and occasional reports of separation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SALT, MOLASSES. CONTAINS PEANUTS.

Check Great Value Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping