Is Great Value Crinkle Cut Frozen Fried Potatoes Dairy Free?

Description
Ridged frozen fries deliver classic potato flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior when properly cooked. Commonly used as a quick side for burgers, breakfasts, or snacks, reviewers note reliable crispness from air-fryers or ovens, convenient preparation, and occasional variability in texture between batches, in reviews across purchases.

Description
Ridged frozen fries deliver classic potato flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior when properly cooked. Commonly used as a quick side for burgers, breakfasts, or snacks, reviewers note reliable crispness from air-fryers or ovens, convenient preparation, and occasional variability in texture between batches, in reviews across purchases.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Disodium Diphosphate
Check Great Value Crinkle Cut Frozen Fried Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Crinkle Cut Frozen Fried Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Great Value Crinkle Cut Frozen Fried Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


