Is Great Value Crispy Chicken Fries and Southern-Style Popcorn Chicken Breaded Chicken Breast Cutlettes Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Soybean Oil, Wheat Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Baking Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Wheat Gluten, Onion Powder, Spices, Palm Oil Shortening, Potato Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Corn Dextrin, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Seed Oil, Colour, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Sunflower Oil), Contains: Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Mustard, Sulphites
Check Great Value Crispy Chicken Fries and Southern-Style Popcorn Chicken Breaded Chicken Breast Cutlettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Crispy Chicken Fries and Southern-Style Popcorn Chicken Breaded Chicken Breast Cutlettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Ounce Can (4 Pack)
GREAT VALUE, CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN WATER
(2 Cans) Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 12.5 oz
Great Value Chicken Breast Tenderloins
Where to buy
Great Value Crispy Chicken Fries and Southern-Style Popcorn Chicken Breaded Chicken Breast Cutlettes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Piece, Frozen


