Is Great Value Crispy Rounds Shredded Potatoes Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Dehydrated Potato, Salt, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (to Promote Color Retention), Dextrose.
Check Great Value Crispy Rounds Shredded Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Crispy Rounds Shredded Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


