Is Great Value Deli Style Sliced Non-Smoked Provolone Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, slightly tangy flavor and a smooth, creamy texture; thin, flexible slices melt evenly. Commonly used on sandwiches, paninis, burgers and hot melts, or served on simple cheese boards. Customer reviews note consistent slice thickness, reliable meltability and good value for everyday use, with generally positive packaging comments and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly tangy flavor and a smooth, creamy texture; thin, flexible slices melt evenly. Commonly used on sandwiches, paninis, burgers and hot melts, or served on simple cheese boards. Customer reviews note consistent slice thickness, reliable meltability and good value for everyday use, with generally positive packaging comments and convenience.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Contains: Milk
Check Great Value Deli Style Sliced Non-Smoked Provolone Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Deli Style Sliced Non-Smoked Provolone Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Where to buy
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Non-Smoked Provolone Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


