Is Great Value Deli Style Thinly Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 Oz., 19 Count Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]).

Check Great Value Deli Style Thinly Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 Oz., 19 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Deli Style Thinly Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 Oz., 19 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking