Is Great Value Deli Style Wedges Seasoned Potatoes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes Seasoning (wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Black Pepper, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (stabilizer), Sodium Carbonate (leavening), Dextrose, Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil . Contains Wheat.

Check Great Value Deli Style Wedges Seasoned Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking