Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Deluxe American Pasteurized Process American Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Water, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Citric Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin, Apo Carotenal And Beta Carotene (color). Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Great Value Deluxe American Pasteurized Process American Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Deluxe American Pasteurized Process American Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchGrillingSnacking
Pescatarian? Great Value Deluxe American Pasteurized Process American Cheese | Spoonful