Is Great Value Diced Mangos In 100% Juice, 4 Oz, 4 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Mangos, Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Protect Color, Citric Acid, Calcium Chlo
Check Great Value Diced Mangos In 100% Juice, 4 Oz, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Diced Mangos In 100% Juice, 4 Oz, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Diced Mangos In 100% Juice, 4 Oz, 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece


