Is Great Value Dr. Thunder Diet Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Caffeine, Lactic Acid, Monopotassium Phospha

Check Great Value Dr. Thunder Diet Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Dr. Thunder Diet Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? Great Value Dr. Thunder Diet Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count | Spoonful