Is Great Value Dr. Thunder Diet Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Caffeine, Lactic Acid, Monopotassium Phospha
Check Great Value Dr. Thunder Diet Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Dr. Thunder Diet Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Dr. Thunder Diet Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


