Is GREAT VALUE, DRESSING, SPICY RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, SALT, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check GREAT VALUE, DRESSING, SPICY RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich