Is Great Value Dry-Cured Sliced Pepperoni Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Less than 2% of the following: Spanish Paprika, Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Great Value Dry-Cured Sliced Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Dry-Cured Sliced Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Dry-Cured Sliced Pepperoni is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicySaltySmoky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking


