Is Great Value Dry Roasted & Lightly Salted Almonds, 14 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These dry-roasted, lightly salted snacks offer a toasty, slightly savory flavor and a firm, crunchy texture, making them suitable for snacking, topping salads or baking. Customers commonly note consistent crispness and balanced salt levels, while some mention occasional broken pieces and variable freshness in larger bags depending on storage conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt

Check Great Value Dry Roasted & Lightly Salted Almonds, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Dry Roasted & Lightly Salted Almonds, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go