Is Great Value Dry Roasted & Salted Macadamia Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dry roasted salted macadamia nuts offer a rich buttery flavor and crisp crunchy texture that reviewers praise for freshness and consistent roast. Commonly used as snacks, in baking, salad toppings, and on cheese boards, shoppers report good value overall, also occasionally noting broken pieces, uneven salt distribution, and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt. Contains Macadamia Nuts. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.

Check Great Value Dry Roasted & Salted Macadamia Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNuttyButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingBaking