Is Great Value: Dry Roasted & Salted Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, dry-roasted peanuts with a pronounced toasted flavor and a subtle savory finish. Texture is firm and crisp, suitable for snacking, baking, or topping salads and desserts. Common customer comments note consistent crunch, strong roast, and value for price; occasional remarks mention varying size and packaging freshness depending on retailer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PAPRIKA (COLOR), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Great Value: Dry Roasted & Salted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value: Dry Roasted & Salted Peanuts is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping