Is Great Value Dry Roasted & Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts, 34.5 Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Great Value Dry Roasted Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts, 345 oz, is a product that people say is a good value and that they would buy again. It offers a satisfying crunch and savory flavor due to the dry roasting process and the addition of sea salt. With a generous 345 oz size, this product provides ample peanuts for snacking or incorporating into recipes. Customers appreciate the value and quality of these peanuts, making them a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and affordable snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sugar, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Smoked Torula Yeast, Paprika (Color), Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder

Check Great Value Dry Roasted & Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts, 34.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Dry Roasted & Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts, 34.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad