Is Great Value Dry Roasted & Unsalted In-Shell Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Spice, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil, Disodium Guanylate And Inosinate, Sorbitol,contains: Peanuts, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Mustard
Check Great Value Dry Roasted & Unsalted In-Shell Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Dry Roasted & Unsalted In-Shell Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Dry Roasted & Unsalted In-Shell Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


