Is Great Value Edamame, 12 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Edamame (Soybeans)
Check Great Value Edamame, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Edamame, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Great Value Edamame, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad


