Is Great Value Energy Cherry Slush Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- natural flavors
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME, CAFFEINE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, EGGS, COCONUT, AND SOY.
Check Great Value Energy Cherry Slush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Energy Cherry Slush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Energy Cherry Slush is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


