Is Great Value Energy Electrolyte Watermelon Limeade Drink Mix With Caffeine Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Aspartame**, Maltodextrin, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide, Sugar*, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (color), Red 40, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate (pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Yellow 5, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Blue 1, *adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, **phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Great Value Energy Electrolyte Watermelon Limeade Drink Mix With Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Energy Electrolyte Watermelon Limeade Drink Mix With Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Great Value Taco Seasoning Mix, Original, 1 oz
Great Value Whipped Topping, Whipped Topping with a Light Creamy Texture, 8 Ounces
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
Great Value Energy Electrolyte Watermelon Limeade Drink Mix With Caffeine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


