Is Great Value Energy Peach Mango Drink Mix, 0.09 oz, 10 count Dairy Free?

Description
Peach mango flavored powder delivers a bright, sweet fruity taste with a smooth, lightly granular texture that dissolves quickly in water. Consumers commonly use single serve packets for on the go hydration, mixing at work or the gym; reviews note convenience and flavor intensity, with some citing an artificial aftertaste.

Description
Peach mango flavored powder delivers a bright, sweet fruity taste with a smooth, lightly granular texture that dissolves quickly in water. Consumers commonly use single serve packets for on the go hydration, mixing at work or the gym; reviews note convenience and flavor intensity, with some citing an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME**, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (B VITAMIN), BIOTIN (B VITAMIN), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40.
Check Great Value Energy Peach Mango Drink Mix, 0.09 oz, 10 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Energy Peach Mango Drink Mix, 0.09 oz, 10 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Energy Peach Mango Drink Mix, 0.09 oz, 10 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


