Is Great Value Extra Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn Lactose Free?

Description
Microwave popcorn offers a pronounced buttery flavor with a fluffy, crisp texture when properly popped; reviewers commonly note satisfying taste, occasional uneven popping and some burnt bags, and consistent convenience for movie nights, quick snacks, or casual gatherings. It reheats easily and is often praised for value and familiarity overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave popcorn offers a pronounced buttery flavor with a fluffy, crisp texture when properly popped; reviewers commonly note satisfying taste, occasional uneven popping and some burnt bags, and consistent convenience for movie nights, quick snacks, or casual gatherings. It reheats easily and is often praised for value and familiarity overall.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract (to preserve freshness), Color Added, Ascorbic Acid (to preserve freshness), Butter (Cream, Salt).
Check Great Value Extra Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Extra Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


