Is Great Value Extra Large White Eggs Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Contains eggs.
Check Great Value Extra Large White Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Extra Large White Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep


