Is Great Value Fast Rising Instant Yeast Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Great Value Fast Rising Instant Yeast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fast Rising Instant Yeast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking


