Is Great Value Fat Free Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded, 7 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fat Free, Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Great Value Fat Free Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fat Free Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Fat Free Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Flake


