Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Finely Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 80 oz Bag (Plastic Packaging) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains: Milk

Check Great Value Finely Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 80 oz Bag (Plastic Packaging) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Finely Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 80 oz Bag (Plastic Packaging) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? Great Value Finely Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 80 oz Bag (Plastic Packaging) | Spoonful