Is Great Value French Vanilla Almond Granola Wheat Free?

Description
French vanilla–flavored granola delivers sweet, aromatic vanilla notes with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used as a breakfast cereal, stirred into bowls, or used as a topping for breakfasts and desserts. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch and versatility, sometimes noting occasional clumping and mixed opinions on sweetness, value and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
French vanilla–flavored granola delivers sweet, aromatic vanilla notes with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used as a breakfast cereal, stirred into bowls, or used as a topping for breakfasts and desserts. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch and versatility, sometimes noting occasional clumping and mixed opinions on sweetness, value and packaging.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Almonds, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Natural Flavor. Contains Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.
Check Great Value French Vanilla Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value French Vanilla Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value French Vanilla Almond Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


