Is Great Value French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Arabica Coffee, Salt, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


