Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Enzymes

Check Great Value Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladCookingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Great Value Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, 8 oz | Spoonful