Is Great Value Fresh Pork Sausage Links Italian 16oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Flavorings, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Great Value Fresh Pork Sausage Links Italian 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fresh Pork Sausage Links Italian 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Fresh Pork Sausage Links Italian 16oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep


