Is Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter cream
  • skim milk

butter cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Pulled Pork (Pork, Paprika, Salt, Garlic Powder, Pepper), Baked Beans Water, Navy Beans, Bacon Pork Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Potassium Chloride, Seasoning Salt, Corn Syrup, Flavoring, Mustard Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Spices, Turmeric, Onions, Maple Syrup, Mashed Sweet Potatoes Sweet Potatoes, Skim Milk, Butter Cream, Disodium Pyrophosphate (Added To Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum

Check Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go