Is Great Value Frozen Tilapia Skinless & Boneless Fillets, 1 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon monoxide
carbon monoxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tilapia, Carbon Monoxide (Treated To Retain Natural Color)
Check Great Value Frozen Tilapia Skinless & Boneless Fillets, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Frozen Tilapia Skinless & Boneless Fillets, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Frozen Tilapia Skinless & Boneless Fillets, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


