Is Great Value Fruit Punch Drink Mix Hydrate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B2), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), SUGAR, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check Great Value Fruit Punch Drink Mix Hydrate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go