Is Great Value Fruit Punch Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- aspartame calcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame ** Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than Of Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Red 40, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids *, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Oxide, Sugar *, Artificial Color, Blue 1. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar. ** Phenylketonurics. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Great Value Fruit Punch Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fruit Punch Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


