Is Great Value Fruit Punch Electrolyte Drink Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- propylene glycol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #6, RED #40, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM SALT OF EDTA, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Great Value Fruit Punch Electrolyte Drink Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fruit Punch Electrolyte Drink Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Fruit Punch Electrolyte Drink Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


