Is Great Value Fruit Smiles, Original, 50 ct, 0.9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, White Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Great Value Fruit Smiles, Original, 50 ct, 0.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fruit Smiles, Original, 50 ct, 0.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Fruit Smiles, Original, 50 ct, 0.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


