Is Great Value Fruit Strips Mixed Berry, Strawberry Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY STRIP: APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (CARROT, CABBAGE) FOR COLOR. MIXED BERRY STRIP: APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (CARROT, BLUEBERRY) FOR COLOR.

Check Great Value Fruit Strips Mixed Berry, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast