Is Great Value Fudge Ice Milk Bars Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
modified milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Cream, Cocoa, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Flavour
Check Great Value Fudge Ice Milk Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fudge Ice Milk Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Fudge Ice Milk Bars is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


