Is Great Value Fully Cooked Spicy Pork Sausage Patties, 24.92 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Seasoned patties deliver a pronounced heat with savory notes, offering crisped edges and a tender, juicy interior when reheated. Reviewers commonly cite convenient, consistent portions for breakfast sandwiches, skillet or microwave reheating, and overall value; some note variable spice levels and occasional excess grease after cooking, reported in reviews online.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned patties deliver a pronounced heat with savory notes, offering crisped edges and a tender, juicy interior when reheated. Reviewers commonly cite convenient, consistent portions for breakfast sandwiches, skillet or microwave reheating, and overall value; some note variable spice levels and occasional excess grease after cooking, reported in reviews online.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Chili Pepper, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavor
Check Great Value Fully Cooked Spicy Pork Sausage Patties, 24.92 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fully Cooked Spicy Pork Sausage Patties, 24.92 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Where to buy
Great Value Fully Cooked Spicy Pork Sausage Patties, 24.92 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


