Is Great Value Fully Cooked Spicy Pork Sausage Patties, 24.92 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Seasoned patties deliver a pronounced heat with savory notes, offering crisped edges and a tender, juicy interior when reheated. Reviewers commonly cite convenient, consistent portions for breakfast sandwiches, skillet or microwave reheating, and overall value; some note variable spice levels and occasional excess grease after cooking, reported in reviews online.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned patties deliver a pronounced heat with savory notes, offering crisped edges and a tender, juicy interior when reheated. Reviewers commonly cite convenient, consistent portions for breakfast sandwiches, skillet or microwave reheating, and overall value; some note variable spice levels and occasional excess grease after cooking, reported in reviews online.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Chili Pepper, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavor
Check Great Value Fully Cooked Spicy Pork Sausage Patties, 24.92 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fully Cooked Spicy Pork Sausage Patties, 24.92 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Where to buy
Great Value Fully Cooked Spicy Pork Sausage Patties, 24.92 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


